Awarded contract

GB-Bristol: Enterprise Resource Planning system

Details

Supplier(s)
Workday Ltd
Value
GBP 1,617,417
Duration
5 years
Topic
Enterprise resource planning software package
Published
20 June 2024

Tender description

Enterprise Resource Planning system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bristol: Enterprise Resource Planning system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for Students.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.