Awarded contract

Framework for Funeral and Coronial Services

Details

Value
GBP 650,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Funeral services
Published
18 June 2024

Tender description

To access documents please go to the NEPO Portal (www.nepo.org) the project ID is DN709962\r \r Funeral Services - The Service is for Funeral Furnishing in respect of all interments and cremations for people who have died in the community and for which the Council is responsible.\r \r Coronial Services - The Service is for the removal of deceased persons to the designated hospital undertaken at the instruction of HM Coroner

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98371000 · Funeral services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.