Expired contract
DEEAMS & DFMS Decision Input Analysis Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Gartner UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,600,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Business development consultancy services
- Published
- 19 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice (for transparency) single source using SC2 Terms. Procurement of support analysis. Option included for additional deliverables using tasking authorisation forms. Limit of liability included for up to £1,331,910.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2024
- Completed: Award published19 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DEEAMS & DFMS Decision Input Analysis Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
