Crane Maintenance Services & New Equipment Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Non Award
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 17 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Services for the following Requirements:\r \r Lot 1: Crane Maintenance Services\r Lot 2: Provision of New and Refurbished Cranes Additional information: Crane Maintenance Services & New Supplies - ORE/23/095 If you are making an enquiry regarding the above contract opportunity, this contract notice has been published on Pro Contract Ref : DN708026, Contracts Finder and Find a Tender. The ITT documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access free of charge at: ProContract If you are not already registered on ProContract you will have to register as a supplier to access this notice. Registration is free of charge. All questions in relation to this Contract Notice MUST be asked via ProContract. Any questions asked via e-mail will not receive a response. The closing date for proposals is 12 noon on 26th February 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2026in 1 day
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crane Maintenance Services & New Equipment Supplies.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Crane Maintenance Services & New Equipment Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
