Cleaning Services - New Forest External Toilets & South District Offices
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 18 June 2024
- Submission
- 18 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forestry England is looking for a supplier to carry out cleaning services on external toilets in the New Forest area and office spaces in the South England Forest District. Full information in the requirements is available in the tender documentation provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2024
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services - New Forest External Toilets & South District Offices.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning Services - New Forest External Toilets & South District Offices, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 207£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
