Awarded contract

City of Wolverhampton College Kitchen and Toilets Refit

Details

Value
GBP 288,514
Topic
Building construction work
Published
19 June 2024

Tender description

his requirement involves the internal remodelling to kitchen and servery spaces in addition to the refurbishment of two sets of toilets at the College’s Wellington Road campus. The Contract that has been prepared is a JCT build contract with the works fully designed and specified. Lot 1: This requirement involves the internal remodelling to kitchen and servery spaces in addition to the refurbishment of two sets of toilets at the College’s Wellington Road campus. The Contract that has been prepared is a JCT build contract with the works fully designed and specified. The scope of the works includes (but is not limited to): • Site set up and compound • Strip out and demolition works • Mechanical and Electrical installations • General building works incl. Partitioning, flooring, walls and ceiling installations. • Installation of kitchen counters and servery • Installation of toilet cubicles • Project Management • Preliminaries associated with onsite works for the Contractor and their sub-contractors The works are to be carried out during the College’s non-term time period running from: 01 July 2024 – 23 August 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 June 2024

About the buyer

City of Wolverhampton College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to City of Wolverhampton College Kitchen and Toilets Refit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to City of Wolverhampton College Kitchen and Toilets Refit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Wolverhampton College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.