CCTV Supply, Installation and Maintenance
Details
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 21 June 2024
- Submission
- 22 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Boston Borough Council (the Council) intends to let a new contract for CCTV Maintenance Services. Tenders are invited for this contract from suitably qualified companies. The Council provides CCTV services to East Lindsey District Council (ELDC), South Holland District Council (SHDC), and North Kesteven District Council (NKDC) (Please note the maintenance for NKDC will not commence until year 2 of the contract) in addition to operating systems within its own Borough. The council would also like to extend the invite to include tenders for the supply and installation of CCTV and related equipment in new and existing areas within Lincolnshire, the exact volume is unknown and is subject to receiving grant funding from central government Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2024
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV Supply, Installation and Maintenance.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CCTV Supply, Installation and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
