Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for Applied Technology
Details
- Value
- EUR 69,000
- Topic
- Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
- Published
- 20 June 2024
- Submission
- 11 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
1.1 The Board of Management of Rosses Community School, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this call for tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Rosses Community School on or before the end of September 2024. 1.2 In summary, the Goods comprise: Machinery and Equipment for the T4 subjects (Applied Technology), based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2024
About the buyer
Rosses Community School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42620000 · Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
- 42621000 · Lathes
- 42621100 · CNC lathe
- 43130000 · Drilling equipment
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-community-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-community-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-community-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-community-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-community-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rosses-community-school.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for Applied Technology.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for Applied Technology, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
