Call for Tender for the provision of Petroleum Production Environmental Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 110,000
- Topic
- Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- Published
- 21 June 2024
- Submission
- 26 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Department of the Environment, Climate and Communications seeks the provision of petroleum production environmental consultancy services on the subject matter of consent conditions associated with the Corrib gas production facilities. A detailed description of the required services is set out at Appendix 1 to this RFT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2024
About the buyer
Department of the Environment, Climate and Communications is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- 90711400 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
- 90714400 · Activity specific environmental auditing services
- 90721000 · Environmental safety services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-the-environment-climate-and-communications.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tender for the provision of Petroleum Production Environmental Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tender for the provision of Petroleum Production Environmental Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
