CA12597 - PR8891 Provision of Soft Facilities Management Services - RELAUNCH
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 8,775,380
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 18 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of the RFL Property Services Limited (the "Authority") (a wholly owned subsidiary of Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust) is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Soft Facilities Management Services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12597. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12597 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published18 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA12597 - PR8891 Provision of Soft Facilities Management Services - RELAUNCH.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
