Awarded contract
C0650 Cleaning and Waste Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- National Wealth Fund
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 291,132.53
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services of office equipment
- Published
- 19 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of cleaning and waste management services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2024
- Completed: Award published19 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919100 · Cleaning services of office equipment
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C0650 Cleaning and Waste Management Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
