BLC0179 Provision of Commercial Project & Programme Management Resource - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- PRAGMATICS 3D LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 20 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this request for quotation is to enable BlueLight Commercial to successfully manage and deliver the FBC to the Home Office by October 2024. To do so BlueLight Commercial are seeking to appoint a skilled Programme/Project Manager to deliver and enable successful completion of the FBC and undertake surveys on key topics that will aid content of the FBC.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2024
- Completed: Award published20 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2024
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BLC0179 Provision of Commercial Project & Programme Management Resource - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to BLC0179 Provision of Commercial Project & Programme Management Resource - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 419£479.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
