Closed tender

Beach Huts at Leysdown and Minster - A954

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
18 June 2024
Submission
31 July 2024

Tender description

Swale Borough Council is inviting suppliers to tender for the construction of Beach Huts at Leysdown and Minster on Sea..\r \r The invitation is split into two separate lots, Lot 1 for the construction of 14 No. Beach Huts at Leysdown and 12 No. Beach Huts at Minster-on-Sea, and Lot 2 for the construction of 8 No. Beach Huts at Leysdown and 8 No. Beach Huts at Minster-on-Sea. Both lots include some minor landscaping works. The Council may award Lot 1 or Lot 2.\r \r The Council's detailed requirements are defined in the Specification and Pricing Document.\r \r The contract shall commence on 1 October 2024 and terminate on 30 April 2025. The Council may extend the contract for up to 1 month. The tenderer/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Quotation will be awarded the contract.\r \r Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for ITT submissions is 31 July 2024 at 12:00noon.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 July 2024

About the buyer

Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45112700 · Landscaping work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Beach Huts at Leysdown and Minster - A954.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.