Architectural Design Team Services for Donegal ETB, Letterkenny Training Centre - Building Fabric Upgrade
Details
- Value
- EUR 750,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 18 June 2024
- Submission
- 19 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for Architectural Design Team Services at Donegal Education and Training Board, Letterkenny Training Centre, Ramelton Road, Ballyraine Industrial Estate, Letterkenny, Co Donegal, F92 WR89. Letterkenny Training Centre Building Fabric Upgrade (Cladding existing walls and replacement of Curtain walling and Fenestration) Investigation, Design and Contract Administration.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2024
About the buyer
Donegal Education and Training Board_368 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
- 71230000 · Organisation of architectural design contests
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-education-and-training-board-368.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-education-and-training-board-368.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-education-and-training-board-368.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-education-and-training-board-368.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-education-and-training-board-368.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@donegal-education-and-training-board-368.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural Design Team Services for Donegal ETB, Letterkenny Training Centre - Building Fabric Upgrade.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural Design Team Services for Donegal ETB, Letterkenny Training Centre - Building Fabric Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
