Awarded contract

All Age Suicide & Self-Harm Intervention Service for NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB

Details

Supplier(s)
Harmless CIC
Value
GBP 1,615,968.63
Topic
Health services
Published
19 June 2024

Tender description

NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board invited suitably qualified and experienced providers to express an interest in delivering a All Age Suicide & Self-Harm Intervention Service. NHS Arden & GEM CSU managed the procurement process on behalf of the ICB. Lot 1: NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB invited suitably qualified providers to bid<br/>to deliver a All Age Suicide & Self-Harm Intervention Service for Nottingham & Nottinghamshire area.<br/><br/>The service was required to meet the needs of people of all ages who self- harm, experience suicidal ideation or are bereaved by suicide, providing a single point of access in which service users can access personalised support and therapeutic interventions. The service will provide effective stabilisation and therapy and not be a containment or maintenance service.<br/><br/>Objectives of the service:<br/>• To reduce the levels and severity of self-harm in both adults and children who self-harm.<br/>• To reduce suicidal thinking, planning and attempts in both adults and children.<br/>• To increase levels of hopefulness, satisfaction in daily activities and satisfaction in relationships in both adults and children who self-harm, experience suicidal ideation and / or are bereaved by suicide.<br/><br/><br/>Providers were asked to register their interest via Atamis:<br/>https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/>Project Name: All Age Suicide & Self-Harm Intervention Service - Nottingham & Nottinghamshire<br/>Project Reference Number: C199862<br/><br/>The contract was for a 3 years and commenced on 1 April 2024, the Commissioner does have the option to extend the contract for a further two years. <br/>The annual value for this contract is £538,656.21.<br/>£1,615,968.63 is the value for the first three years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to All Age Suicide & Self-Harm Intervention Service for NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.