Awarded contract

Ysgol Dinas Bran, Llangollen – Science Lab Refurbishment (Phase 2)

Details

Topic
Building construction work
Published
12 June 2024

Tender description

The proposal comprises of the full refurbishment of 3no science laboratories F20, 22 and 22. Work to include replacement of all fitted furniture and internal finishes together with associated upgrade to mechanical and electrical installations. To be programmed June 2024 through to September to utilise the school summer break to reduce impact on the curriculum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Denbighshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ysgol Dinas Bran, Llangollen – Science Lab Refurbishment (Phase 2).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ysgol Dinas Bran, Llangollen – Science Lab Refurbishment (Phase 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.