Awarded contract
WHTHT - Six Facet Survey and Risk Assessment Backlog
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NIFES Consulting Group
- Value
- GBP 114,400
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 11 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WHTHT - Six Facet Survey and Risk Assessment Backlog Direct award made under SBS10166 lot 7.1 Hard Facilities Additional information: Direct award made under SBS Hard FM framework Lot 7.1
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date17 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WHTHT - Six Facet Survey and Risk Assessment Backlog.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
