West End Entrance
Details
- Buyer
- Croydon College
- Value
- GBP 414,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 June 2024
- Submission
- 8 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Croydon College is seeking to appoint a company to provide main contractor services at Croydon College, as per the Invitation to Tender Document that is appended to this file The contract with the successful tenderer is intended to commence from 30 July 2024 and will be intended to conclude on 30 November 2024. The contract will be awarded on a balance of the economically advantageous return and an assessment of the quality of information provided, as requested in the ITT. Providers wishing to apply for this opportunity must: Have a proven successful track record of delivering successful construction projects and have experience of working in an educational institution. Have the capacity to deliver 100% of the total contract volume tendered. Provide all of the information requested within the ITT and its appendices. The College will not consider any tenderers that fail to meet any of the criteria above. The deadline for submitting clarification requests regarding this opportunity by email to tenders@croydon.ac.uk or JAyling@fusion-pm.co.uk is 5 July 2024, 17.00. Communications received over the telephone and to another email address will not be responded to and enquirers will be asked to resend their communications to the official tender email address above. This is to ensure consistent advice is provided to all enquirers. Tender submissions should be returned electronically to tenders@croydon.ac.uk and JAyling@fusion-pm.co.uk by 17.00 on 08 July 2024. Paper submissions will not be accepted. For full details of application instructions, acceptable format, tender requirements and the tendering process timetable, please read the tender documents attached to this notice. Site visits will be held on 21st June 2024 and will be diarised on a first-come first-served basis. All site visit requests are to be issued to JAyling@fusion-pm.co.uk no later than 5pm Tuesday 18th June 2024."
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2024
About the buyer
Croydon College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West End Entrance.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to West End Entrance, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Croydon College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 141£128.6m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 115£82.1m
- 114£48.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
