UKSPF Increased Inclusion / Marginalised Groups
Details
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 10 June 2024
- Submission
- 23 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is looking to commission provision across the boroughs Sandwell to support unemployed and economically inactive residents to increase their skills and employability, working towards sustained future employment. This contract specifically focuses on increasing inclusion of marginalised groups within the borough. The contract will deliver alongside the Voluntary Sector and Local Authority provision. Complementary services will also focus on the improvement to health, increased inclusion and improvement to digital skills. Additional information: Complete and return the tender document via the Suppliers In-Tend Portal. To access the portal visit: - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc/aspx/Home Funding Type (WEFO or EU) : EU Funding Description UK Shared Prosperity Fund - People and Skills Pillar. WMCA are the accountable body and funding is commissioned by Sandwell MBC. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 June 2024
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
187 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSPF Increased Inclusion / Marginalised Groups.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to UKSPF Increased Inclusion / Marginalised Groups, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
