UK Innovation District Groups (UKIDG) Entrepreneurial Skills
Details
- Value
- GBP 88,800
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 13 June 2024
- Submission
- 28 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender invites proposals for a research study aimed at understanding the supply of entrepreneurial skills within the UK's innovation economy; exploring what's needed to improve the business start-up and scale up rates within our regional urban innovation clusters and outlining pathways to maximise their diversity, presence and impact. If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Additional information: If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2024
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK Innovation District Groups (UKIDG) Entrepreneurial Skills.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to UK Innovation District Groups (UKIDG) Entrepreneurial Skills, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
