Closed tender

UCA - Marketing Agency Support 2024

Details

Value
GBP 3,200,000
Topic
Marketing management consultancy services
Published
11 June 2024
Submission
12 July 2024

Tender description

The Marketing and External Relations Department of the University for the Creative Arts (UCA) would like to invite suppliers to partake in a tender to appoint media agencies for the provision of paid media advertising over the next three years (plus extensions) , across digital, print and OOH. At completion of this tendering process, one agency will be awarded a full-service contract for 3 years, and up to two more will be set up as suppliers to be approached by UCA on a project-by-project basis to offer additional support where needed. All contracts will be subject to an optional one-year extension at UCA’s discretion. UCA reserves the right to terminate and tender any of these contracts independently of each other.Further information regarding the University’s requirements can be found within the provided Tender Pack. Lot 1: This tender is being ran via the Restricted procedure, as per UK Statutory Instruments, 2015, No. 102, PART 2, CHAPTER 2, SECTION 3, Regulation 28. The process will be split into 2 stages. The first stage will consist of this Selection Questionnaire (SQ). The SQ will be used to ascertain suppliers technical and financial capability at delivering comparable contracts as well as their suitability for delivering public contracts. All tender document available at the point of publishing will be made available along with the SQ documentation but are all provided in a draft format and are all subject to amendment at the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage, as well as being supplemented or replaced by other documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 July 2024

About the buyer

University For the Creative arts is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UCA - Marketing Agency Support 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UCA - Marketing Agency Support 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University For the Creative arts.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.