The Chase School - Provision of School Uniform
Details
- Buyer
- The Chase School
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 12 June 2024
- Submission
- 17 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Chase School is currently out to tender to select an external supplier for their school uniform provision.The current supply across the school is outsourced to a sole supplier but moving forward they wish to source from more than one supplier to give their parents and carers more options and flexibility. The school requires a 1 November 2024 contract start date in order to provide for continued supply and maintaining suitable stock levels. Sales to parents, carers and students to commence operationally at the same time. Further information on the school's requirements can be found within the tender documentation. Lot 1: The Chase School is currently out to tender to select an external supplier for their school uniform provision.The current supply across the school is outsourced to a sole supplier but moving forward they wish to source from more than one supplier to give their parents and carers more options and flexibility. The school requires a 1 November 2024 contract start date in order to provide for continued supply and maintaining suitable stock levels. Sales to parents, carers and students to commence operationally at the same time. Further information on the school's requirements can be found within the tender documentation.Successful bidders will be offered exclusivity on branded garments with the opportunity to also sell all non-branded items.The school is keen to offer parents and carers the opportunity to purchase via a variety of methods including online, via a retail outlet and/or through pop up shops in schools. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each. Lot 1: The Chase School is currently out to tender to select an external supplier for their school uniform provision.The current supply across the school is outsourced to a sole supplier but moving forward they wish to source from more than one supplier to give their parents and carers more options and flexibility. The school requires a 1 November 2024 contract start date in order to provide for continued supply and maintaining suitable stock levels. Sales to parents, carers and students to commence operationally at the same time. Further information on the school's requirements can be found within the tender documentation.Successful bidders will be offered exclusivity on branded garments with the opportunity to also sell all non-branded items.The school is keen to offer parents and carers the opportunity to purchase via a variety of methods including online, via a retail outlet and/or through pop up shops in schools. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2024
About the buyer
The Chase School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chase-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chase-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chase-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chase-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chase-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-chase-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Chase School - Provision of School Uniform.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to The Chase School - Provision of School Uniform, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Chase School.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
