Awarded contract

Teaching & Learning Platform for West Lancashire College

Details

Value
GBP 950,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Educational software package
Published
12 June 2024

Tender description

NCG is seeking to procure organisations with a pre‐established online and distance learning platform for use by the College for the entire duration of the contract term to enable the delivery of an online and distance learning offer to learners in non‐devolved Authority Areas throughout England.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package
  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Teaching & Learning Platform for West Lancashire College.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Teaching & Learning Platform for West Lancashire College, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.