Supply and Fit of Tyres and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ATS Euromaster Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- Published
- 12 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*Contract Award* This is for the Supply and Fit of Tyres and Associated Services, as part of the National Ambulance Procurement Group. This was done via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6142 - Lot 2 - Supply, Fit and Management of Tyres and Associated Products and Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2023
- Completed: Award published12 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
East Midlands Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Fit of Tyres and Associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Midlands Ambulance Service.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
