Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance of Catering Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Beaumont Hospital
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- Published
- 11 June 2024
- Submission
- 15 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Beaumont Hospital intends to establish a single party framework agreement for the maintenance of catering equipment. The requirements to be satisfied under this framework agreement include the planned preventative maintenance and the repair of specified equipment by competent, skilled and trained service engineers. Full information in this regard is contained in the Invitation to Tender document, available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2024
About the buyer
Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beaumont-hospital.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance of Catering Equipment.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance of Catering Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
