Request for Tender: Single Operator Framework Agreement for the supply and maintenance of Industrial Cleaning Equipment, in four lots
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Value
- EUR 175,000
- Topic
- Floor-cleaning machines
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Submission
- 26 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Dublin City Council (DCC) wishes to establish with one economic operator, thereafter that economic operator to be considered for all contracts within the scope of the framework. DCC wish to award four initial contracts under each lot as follows: Lot 1 – Maintenance of existing Vacuum Cleaning equipment Lot 2 – Maintenance of existing Floor Cleaners/ polishers Lot 3 – Supply and maintenance of new Vacuum Cleaners equipment Lot 4 – Supply and maintenance of new Floor Cleaning/ polishers equipment. There is currently in place a large amount of cleaning equipment which needs to be maintained/ serviced to end of life. These requirements are detailed in Lots 1 and 2. For all new cleaning equipment requirements, Lots 3 and 4 will be used. The full details of requirements are contained within the procurement documents and appendices. Tenderers must associate themselves with the competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive queries and submit a tender response. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP-FILE format. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 3687996. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2024
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39713410 · Floor-cleaning machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender: Single Operator Framework Agreement for the supply and maintenance of Industrial Cleaning Equipment, in four lots, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
