REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR SUPPLYING, SORTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED STATIONERY ITEMS FOR THE TERM 1 SCALE-UP TEACHER TRAINING (RFP No. MMB/24/05/2024/2)
Details
- Value
- GBP 72,500
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Submission
- 28 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of this RFP includes the supplying, sorting, packaging and delivery of assorted stationery for the Term 1 teacher training in the next academic school year 2024/2025. The quantity may vary with (+/-)20% at the time of signing the contract. The stationery items will be delivered to a designated location within Malawi. Mott MacDonald's team will review the proposals and select the most responsive supplier to supply, sort, pack and deliver the assorted stationery. To execute the agreement, Mott Mac Donald will provide the packing list of the assorted stationery items to the selected service provider, while the service provider shall be responsible for sorting, packing and delivering the stationery items as per the specifications and packing list. The specifications of the stationery items are described in the attachment Annex 1 - "Term 1 Scale-up Teacher Training Assorted Stationery Items Technical Specification and Pricing table".
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2024
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR SUPPLYING, SORTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED STATIONERY ITEMS FOR THE TERM 1 SCALE-UP TEACHER TRAINING (RFP No. MMB/24/05/2024/2).
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
