REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF TERM 1 SCALE-UP TEACHER TRAINING MATERIALS (RFP No. MMB/24/05/2024)
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Submission
- 28 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of this RFP includes the printing, binding, packaging and delivery at a designated location within Malawi an estimated total of 218,211 Teacher and Leaner Materials (TLMs) for the Term 1 teacher training in the next academic school year 2024/2025. The quantity may vary with (+/-)20% at the time of signing the contract. The books will be printed and delivered to a designated location in Lilongwe. Mott MacDonald's team will review the proposals and select the most responsive service provider to print an estimated total of 218,211 Teacher and Leaner Materials (TLMs), thus, learner workbooks, teacher guides, Facilitator Manuals, Slides, and Teacher CPDs. To execute the agreement, Mott Mac Donald will provide the ready-to-print PDF artwork/files of all books to the selected service provider, while the service provider shall be responsible for printing, binding, packing, and delivering the books as per technical specifications and packing list. The technical specifications of the books are as described in the attachment Annex 1 - "Term 1 Scale-up Teacher Training Materials Technical Specification and Pricing table".
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2024
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF TERM 1 SCALE-UP TEACHER TRAINING MATERIALS (RFP No. MMB/24/05/2024).
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
