Replacement General Purpose Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vauxhall Motors
- Value
- GBP 509,308.2
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 11 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of Replacement General Purpose Vehicles at Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via a call-off from the BlueLight Commercial Framework for the Purchase of Cars and Commercial Vehicles ref BLC-FLEET-0001 under Lot1: Car Non-Response Low Performance and Lot2: Car Response Low Performance. The total contract value is £509,308.20 excl. VAT and vehicles are to be delivered as soon as possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2024
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement General Purpose Vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement General Purpose Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 419£479.6bn
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
