Awarded contract
Purchase and supply of a sensor payload for an unmanned aircraft system (UAS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coptrz Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,199
- Topic
- Emission measurement equipment
- Published
- 14 June 2024
Tender description
sensor payload for UAS Lot 1: Sensoe payload for UAS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 June 2024
- Completed: Award published14 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Environment Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433200 · Emission measurement equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-environment-protection-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-environment-protection-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-environment-protection-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-environment-protection-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-environment-protection-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-environment-protection-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase and supply of a sensor payload for an unmanned aircraft system (UAS), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Environment Protection Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
