Awarded contract
Provision of Temporary Accommodation for people with No Recourse to Public Funds (NRPF)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Residential property renting or leasing services
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of contract for the Provision of Temporary Accommodation for people with No Recourse to Public Funds (NRPF)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2023
- Completed: Award published14 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70210000 · Residential property renting or leasing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Temporary Accommodation for people with No Recourse to Public Funds (NRPF).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
