Awarded contract
Provision of Low-Cost Particulate (PM10/PM2.5) Indicative Air Quality Monitors
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- EarthSense Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 70,950
- Topic
- Pollution-monitoring devices
- Published
- 11 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Low-Cost Particulate (PM10/PM2.5) Indicative Air Quality Monitors with a service and maintenance contract. Lot 1: Provision of Low-Cost Particulate (PM10/PM2.5) Indicative Air Quality Monitors with a service and maintenance contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2024
- Completed: Award published11 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38344000 · Pollution-monitoring devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Low-Cost Particulate (PM10/PM2.5) Indicative Air Quality Monitors, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
