Provision of Independent Advocacy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Voiceability Advocacy
- Value
- GBP 192,624
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 10 June 2024
Tender description
Provision of Independent Advocacy Services, Shetland. The services required were the provision of independent advocacy services for qualifying users (both adults and children) of services provided by Shetland Islands Council and/or NHS Shetland as stipulated in the Mental Health (Care and Treatment) (Scotland) Act 2003 (the "Services"). Lot 1: Provision of Independent Advocacy Services, Shetland. The procedure followed was an Open Procedure. The procedure was undertaken in accordance with the information contained in the Contract Notice and in the procurement documents only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2024
- Completed: Award published10 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Independent Advocacy Services.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
