Expired contract
Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- UK Fuels Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,265,338.06
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 13 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for the provision of fuel cards and associated services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2024
- Completed: Award published13 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Fuel Cards and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
