Awarded contract
Provision of artificial sports pitch maintenance services for Hackney secondary schools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ETC Sports Surfaces Limited
- Value
- GBP 59,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Artificial grass
- Published
- 10 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of artificial sports pitch maintenance services for Hackney secondary schools Initially be for three years commencing 1st April 2023 with an option to extend for +1 year +1 year option, extending the contract into 2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Award published10 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39293300 · Artificial grass
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of artificial sports pitch maintenance services for Hackney secondary schools.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
