Awarded contract

Procurement of Hosting and Support Services for Independent Monitoring Authority website

Details

Supplier(s)
Mixd
Value
GBP 47,720
Duration
4 years
Topic
Technical computer support services
Published
12 June 2024

Tender description

Procurement of Hosting and Support Services for Independent Monitoring Authority website

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Procurement of Hosting and Support Services for Independent Monitoring Authority website.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Procurement of Hosting and Support Services for Independent Monitoring Authority website, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.