Awarded contract
Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Clothing - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Evolve Corporate Limited t/a PK Safety
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Protective gear
- Published
- 11 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Clothing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2024
- Completed: Award published11 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18143000 · Protective gear
- 18444000 · Protective headgear
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
- 18831000 · Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap
- 33735100 · Protective goggles
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Clothing - AWARD.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Clothing - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
