Awarded contract

MTC for Swimming / Hydrotherapy Pools and Ancillary Equipment; Servicing & Maintenance 2024 - 2026 (HO PM 23 084)

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Leisure equipment
Published
12 June 2024

Tender description

North Lanarkshire Council wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of cyclical inspection and servicing of Swimming / Hydrotherapy Pool Plant, and ongoing maintenance and repairs of Swimming / Hydrotherapy Pools and Ancillary Equipment at various corporate properties and leisure facilities throughout the geographical area of North Lanarkshire Council. Lot 1: North Lanarkshire Council wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of cyclical inspection and servicing of Swimming & Hydrotherapy Pool Plant, and ongoing maintenance and repairs of Swimming / Hydrotherapy Pools and Ancillary Equipment at various corporate properties and leisure facilities throughout the geographical area of North Lanarkshire Council as per Asset List, providing detailed reports with recommendation, all subject to the issue of Orders from the CA. - The detailed scope of the works is indicated by the Specification and descriptive items in the Schedule of Rates instructed as Orders under the Contract.. Candidates should read and refer to the ITT. - Failure to comply with the ITT instructions may result in a Candidate's submission being rejected. - Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. - DEADLINE FOR QUESTIONS IS WEDNESDAY 10th JANUARY 2024 AT 17:00.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37416000 · Leisure equipment
  • 43324100 · Equipment for swimming pools
  • 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
  • 45212110 · Leisure centre construction work
  • 45212212 · Construction work for swimming pool
  • 45212290 · Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
  • 45242000 · Waterside leisure facilities construction work
  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

95 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MTC for Swimming / Hydrotherapy Pools and Ancillary Equipment; Servicing & Maintenance 2024 - 2026 (HO PM 23 084).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MTC for Swimming / Hydrotherapy Pools and Ancillary Equipment; Servicing & Maintenance 2024 - 2026 (HO PM 23 084), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.