Master Developer for the North Quay, Great Yarmouth
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Submission
- 16 July 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Great Yarmouth Borough Council (The Contracting Authority) intends to procure a master developer to design a scheme for the mixed-use regeneration of the North Quay Riverside area of Great Yarmouth. The Contracting Authority intends to conduct a Competitive Dialogue procurement in accordance with Reg. 30 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) for the procurement of a master developer in connection with the Contracting Authority’s plans for regeneration of the North Quay Riverside area of Great Yarmouth. The Contracting Authority envisages a mixed-use regeneration comprising residential, commercial, leisure and public-realm development. Further detail is included in the descriptive document published with this Contract Notice and obtainable from the address set out at Section I.3. Further information can also be obtained from the Council’s website at https://www.great-yarmouth.gov.uk/north-quay-regeneration/developer-interest.East Suffolk Council is providing admini Lot 1: The Contracting Authority intends to conduct a Competitive Dialogue procurement in accordance with Reg. 30 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) for the procurement of a master developer in connection with the Contracting Authority’s plans for regeneration of the North Quay Riverside area of Great Yarmouth. The Contracting Authority envisages a mixed-use regeneration comprising residential, commercial, leisure and public-realm development. Further detail is included in the descriptive document published with this Contract Notice and obtainable from the address set out at Section I.3. Further information can also be obtained from the Council’s website at https://www.great-yarmouth.gov.uk/north-quay-regeneration/developer-interest
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 July 2024
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 70110000 · Development services of real estate
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
102 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Master Developer for the North Quay, Great Yarmouth.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
