Market Research Services for Teacher Recruitment Campaigns
Details
- Supplier(s)
- YONDER CONSULTING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 12 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department for Education (DfE) has conducted a mini competition through the Crown Commercial Service agreement Research & Insights (RM6126), securing a market research agency to provide audience insights and campaign evaluations for our teacher recruitment operations in England. The provider will support the Department's overall Get Into Teaching and Teach in Further Education initiatives, to enable the attainment of our Initial Teacher Training (ITT) and FE recruitment targets. This contract award notice confirms that the Department has awarded this 4 year requirement to Yonder Consulting.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2024
- Completed: Award published12 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Market Research Services for Teacher Recruitment Campaigns.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Market Research Services for Teacher Recruitment Campaigns, ranked by notice volume.
- 703£4.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
