Awarded contract

Market Research Services for Teacher Recruitment Campaigns

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Social research services
Published
12 June 2024

Tender description

The Department for Education (DfE) has conducted a mini competition through the Crown Commercial Service agreement Research & Insights (RM6126), securing a market research agency to provide audience insights and campaign evaluations for our teacher recruitment operations in England. The provider will support the Department's overall Get Into Teaching and Teach in Further Education initiatives, to enable the attainment of our Initial Teacher Training (ITT) and FE recruitment targets. This contract award notice confirms that the Department has awarded this 4 year requirement to Yonder Consulting.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Market Research Services for Teacher Recruitment Campaigns, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 703
    £4.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.