Awarded contract
Manned Guarding, CCTV Monitoring And ASB Services
Details
- Buyer
- WHG
- Supplier(s)
- Man Commercial Protetion
- Value
- GBP 1,379,505
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 13 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the provision of Manned Guarding, CCTV Monitoring and ASB Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
WHG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manned Guarding, CCTV Monitoring And ASB Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Manned Guarding, CCTV Monitoring And ASB Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WHG.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
