Expired contract
Legal advice for historical railways appeal.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Monckton Chambers
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 13 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for legal advice for historical railways appeal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2023
- Completed: Award published13 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal advice for historical railways appeal..
Related topics
Topics related to Legal advice for historical railways appeal., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
