Joule2b Study
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Feasibility study
- Published
- 12 June 2024
- Submission
- 26 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Joule team intends to procure an Operations and Maintenance and Decommissioning study for a composite tower within the Joule Phase 2b project. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being published by the Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult (OREC) on behalf it it's trading subsidiary Offshore Renewable Energy Development Services Ltd (ODSL). Due to IP Sensitivities in relation to this project, Stage 1 of this ITT (this notice) requires all interested parties to complete and sign a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA). On receipt of the duly signed NDA, the ITT documentation will be issued accordingly only to those who have submitted a signed NDA. The NDA is available on the ProContract Portal @ https://procontract.due-north.com/ using project number: DN726904.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2024
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Joule2b Study.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
