Invitation to Tender for Ashfield Park Primary School - LED Lighting and Ceiling Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Snape Contracting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 162,690
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 11 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender relates to LED lighting and ceiling replacement (with asbestos removal to enable works). External lighting replacements are also to be included. The location of the works is Ashfield Park Primary School, Redhill Road, Ross-on-Wye HR9 5AU. The anticipated works programme is 6 weeks. Additional information: Herefordshire Council has published this contract opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal if you are not already registered with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity. To register with Procontract on the Supplying the Southwest Portal, click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser's address bar: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Ashfield Park Primary School - LED Lighting and Ceiling Replacement.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Ashfield Park Primary School - LED Lighting and Ceiling Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
