Awarded contract

Individuals Experience and Perceptions Survey 24-26

Details

Value
GBP 494,610
Duration
4 years
Topic
Research services
Published
14 June 2024

Tender description

The contract is for the supply of research services for a mixed-method research project to gain unique insight into the experiences, interactions with and perceptions of HMRC for our Individuals customer group. It includes three annual surveys. The survey method will utilise random probability sampling to provide HMRC with robust, objective measures of customer experience and perceptions. Thematic coverage of the survey gives ExCom, internal and external stakeholders high-level credible evidence, supporting HMRC to identify positive experiences and areas where improvements are required strategically. Good customer experience is essential for healthy tax administration. Annual customer data enables HMRC to track progress against the Charter, our Customer Value Propositions, and Strategic Objectives, including attitudes to compliance. Capturing Individuals' perceptions of HMRC's reputation, informs tailored communication approaches that support HMRC's vision to be a trusted, modern tax and customs department.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Individuals Experience and Perceptions Survey 24-26.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Individuals Experience and Perceptions Survey 24-26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.