GM BGH ITT Evaluation of the UKSPF E19 - Innovation Ecosystem Navigation Service
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- Statistical services
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Submission
- 5 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Greater Manchester Business Growth Hub (GMBGH) is part of the Growth Company, an award-winning social enterprise with a 30-year history of enabling growth, creating jobs, and improving lives. Established in 2011, it was the first Growth Hub of its kind and provided the blueprint for a roll out of others across the country. With an established presence in all ten Greater Manchester local authorities, GMBGH helps businesses at all stages of their growth journey with a broad range of services delivered by its experts, as well as public and private sector partners. GM Business Support Limited, trading as GM Business Growth Hub (GMBGH), wishes to appoint an external provider to work with us to develop and implement an evaluation of the UKSPF E19 - Innovation Ecosystem Navigation Service. The overarching aim of this commission via UKSPF E19 is to establish a new, specialised innovation ecosystem navigation service that provides access to highly specialist innovation support that accelerates the commercialisation of innovations where GM has the technological and sector strengths to create innovation-focussed clusters. To apply for this Invitation to Tender opportunity, please register as a supplier on the Panacea Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://app.panacea-software.com/growth Once you have accessed the site, to view the opportunity you need to navigate to 'Register Interest', click the 'Participate' Button, then navigate to 'My Questionnaires' where you will be able to download the documents. Your ITT submission must be made on the Panacea Portal. Please ensure ALL sections of the Questionnaire are answered, this will then allow you to 'Submit' your bid. Any missing sections will remain 'In Progress' or 'Not Started' and not allow the bid to be submitted until they are completed. The tender documents contain instructions and information for your tender, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. In addition, the contract conditions are enclosed. The deadline for submission of the required documents is at 13:00 on Wednesday 5th July 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2024
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79330000 · Statistical services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GM BGH ITT Evaluation of the UKSPF E19 - Innovation Ecosystem Navigation Service.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to GM BGH ITT Evaluation of the UKSPF E19 - Innovation Ecosystem Navigation Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,565£16.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
