Awarded contract
GFRS-Water Reach Poles Nat OG
Details
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Rescue and emergency equipment
- Published
- 10 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
awarded to Northern Diver for Reach Poles
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date10 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35112000 · Rescue and emergency equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GFRS-Water Reach Poles Nat OG.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
