GB-London: WATMOS Community Homes Replacement of Access Control Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Access control system
- Published
- 13 June 2024
- Submission
- 19 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the Contract is the replacement of the Access Control Equipment at properties located on the Thorlands Estate in Lambeth, South London. Full details of the Works to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification set out at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender. The Successful Bidder shall be required to comply with the Specification in providing the Works. Bidders must undertake a survey of the Thorlands Estate prior to submitting a bid. Further details are set out at section 4.4 of the Invitation to Tender. WATMOS intends to appoint a single Contractor for the entire scope of Works. It is expected that the Contract with the Successful Bidder shall commence in late September 2024 and complete in early November 2024. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. This procurement is being managed on behalf of WATMOS Community Homes by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited. The closing date for tender submissions is 12.00 hrs on 19/07/2024. Tenders must be submitted via the WATMOS Delta e-tendering portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2024
About the buyer
WATMOS Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42961100 · Access control system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: WATMOS Community Homes Replacement of Access Control Equipment.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: WATMOS Community Homes Replacement of Access Control Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WATMOS Community Homes.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
