Awarded contract

GB-Bristol: Delivery of Forestry England Cycle Training

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Training services
Published
14 June 2024

Tender description

Forestry England are tendering for the delivery of cycle training to staff across England. Full details of our requirements are provided in the tender specification document. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

81 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bristol: Delivery of Forestry England Cycle Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bristol: Delivery of Forestry England Cycle Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.